Lincun, China Page

Other names: 琳村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.8562 Longitude 118.4484 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 29° 51' 22N Long (DMS) 118° 26' 54E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66815

Weather Charts


Lincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuliang (0.4 nm)
Lengshuikeng (2.0 nm)
Wangdaqiao (2.5 nm)
Huangcun (2.9 nm)
Huicheng (1.1 nm)
Fangjia (1.2 nm)
Dengdiqiao (2.2 nm)
Hecun (2.2 nm)
Yinjia (3.1 nm)
Shanghaishi Houfang Jidi (3.2 nm)
Kengkou (3.1 nm)
Choumuling (1.5 nm)
Dameikou (1.8 nm)
Nanyuankoucun (2.1 nm)
Zhucun (1.3 nm)
Yicheng (1.7 nm)
Baokeng (2.9 nm)
Zhelin (3.0 nm)
Zhuangyuan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 12 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 58 nm S 156 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 58 nm S 139
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 66 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 73 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW She County, Anhui
1.0 nm NW Huicheng, Anhui
6.4 nm W Huizhou District
10.3 nm SW Tunxi District
12.1 nm SW Huangshan City
12.4 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.7 nm SW Huangshan Tunxi International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:16 2016