Kunmingcun, China Page

Other names: 昆明村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.8667 Longitude 116.5419 Altitude (feet) 1161
Lat (DMS) 30° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 116° 32' 31E Altitude (meters) 353
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18327

Weather Charts


Kunmingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunmingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunmingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banqiao (2.8 nm)
Xinqiaocun (3.0 nm)
Wujialaowu (0.9 nm)
Youfangjie (1.1 nm)
Kunluncun (1.5 nm)
Dingshancun (2.0 nm)
Lingjiabang (3.0 nm)
Xifengcun (3.1 nm)
Yuanhecun (3.1 nm)
Qishicun (2.0 nm)
Zaohecun (2.7 nm)
Xinyicun (3.0 nm)
Jinchongcun (1.1 nm)
Lemingcun (1.8 nm)
Fangjiashan (2.2 nm)
Boluocun (2.4 nm)
Fulingcun (2.6 nm)
Linjiancun (3.1 nm)
Zhangjialaowu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 31 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 59 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 67 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 76 nm S 198
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 84 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S Jining Stadium
6.4 nm S Qianshan County
18.0 nm W Yuexi County, Anhui
20.2 nm E Tongcheng, Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:43 2016