Junzhangcun, China Page

Other names: 军张村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.0818 Longitude 117.0311 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 32° 4' 54N Long (DMS) 117° 1' 52E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54070

Weather Charts


Junzhangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junzhangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junzhangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daguaicun (1.0 nm)
Xiaoguaicun (1.6 nm)
Bixucun (2.0 nm)
Guodian (2.6 nm)
Chenloucun (2.7 nm)
Guanfucun (2.2 nm)
Liyuancun (2.6 nm)
Gaogangcun (0.6 nm)
Louxicun (2.0 nm)
Jinggangcun (2.2 nm)
Ligangcun (2.9 nm)
Taolou (2.9 nm)
Wangloucun (2.9 nm)
Wushibucun (3.0 nm)
Zhengloucun (1.6 nm)
Qiaochongcun (2.3 nm)
Shangloucun (3.0 nm)
Beifencun (2.9 nm)
Chezuocun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 22 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 33 nm E 107
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 48 nm N 17
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 87 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 89 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NE Changfeng County
15.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Anhui
17.1 nm SE Luyang District
18.1 nm SE Anhui University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:11 2016