Jingyingcun, China Page

Other names: 经郢村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.1779 Longitude 117.1563 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 32° 10' 40N Long (DMS) 117° 9' 23E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17214

Weather Charts


Jingyingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingyingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingyingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinjicun (1.1 nm)
Xinfengcun (1.4 nm)
Caohucun (1.1 nm)
Huloucun (1.3 nm)
Guduicun (1.7 nm)
Tangbeicun (2.2 nm)
Liqiaocun (2.3 nm)
Gugangcun (2.3 nm)
Xigecun (2.7 nm)
Qianjicun (3.3 nm)
Kongxucun (3.1 nm)
Yuqiaocun (2.2 nm)
Hanggangcun (2.2 nm)
Xiatangji (2.7 nm)
Chenxucun (1.2 nm)
Guchengcun (1.6 nm)
Laozhuangcun (2.2 nm)
Xugangcun (2.8 nm)
Chencicun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 24 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 30 nm E 122
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 41 nm N 11
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 90 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 83 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E Changfeng County
16.5 nm S List of major power stations in Anhui
18.4 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Anqing
19.4 nm S Luyang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:29 2016