Jicun, China Page

Other names: 籍村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.4417 Longitude 118.6753 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 30N Long (DMS) 118° 40' 31E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42012

Weather Charts


Jicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanmachang (1.4 nm)
Dagaocun (1.7 nm)
Houmacun (1.8 nm)
Macun (1.9 nm)
Xianyao (2.0 nm)
Zhujia (2.5 nm)
Xinmengcun (1.4 nm)
Xinfengcun (1.8 nm)
Nayang (1.9 nm)
Dingcun (2.8 nm)
Tuandongcun (0.9 nm)
Hanjia (1.5 nm)
Nanzhe (2.5 nm)
Xiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Caobacun (2.2 nm)
Dajiang Xincun (2.5 nm)
Dajiang (2.5 nm)
Dajiangcun (2.5 nm)
Jiangjia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 13 nm W 257
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 20 nm N 27 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 34 nm N 11
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 63 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 66 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Dangtu County
14.0 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Anhui
15.0 nm W Guandou Subdistrict


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:13 2016