Jiangbeicun, China Page

Other names: 江北村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.0500 Longitude 116.4126 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 116° 24' 45E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46935

Weather Charts


Jiangbeicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangbeicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangbeicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiangcun (1.3 nm)
Ludiancun (1.7 nm)
Huaguoyuan (2.0 nm)
Huayuancun (2.1 nm)
Shegangcun (2.7 nm)
Xinxucun (1.1 nm)
Yinglongcun (1.6 nm)
Mengxucun (1.8 nm)
Liuliji (2.0 nm)
Liulicun (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiagang (2.9 nm)
Anyecun (1.2 nm)
Songdatai (1.9 nm)
Chenloucun (2.4 nm)
Guibeicun (1.7 nm)
Zhuanjingcun (2.3 nm)
Tian'ecun (2.5 nm)
Shuangyacun (2.9 nm)
Rongdiancun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 47 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 60 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 66 nm N 43
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 63 nm E 97
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 93 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm NW Huoqiu County
14.1 nm NW Yeji District
18.4 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Lu’an
19.0 nm S Yu'an District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:51 2016