Hongqiaocun, China Page

Other names: 虹桥村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.0284 Longitude 116.9555 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 31° 1' 42N Long (DMS) 116° 57' 20E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41417

Weather Charts


Hongqiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongqiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongqiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinglian'an (0.7 nm)
Fanshencun (1.8 nm)
Shihe (2.0 nm)
Maohe (2.0 nm)
Shenglongcun (2.2 nm)
Da'an (0.4 nm)
Wangduncun (0.6 nm)
Wangguolu (1.6 nm)
Wenchang (1.6 nm)
Anquancun (2.2 nm)
Shuiyuancun (0.9 nm)
Qianzhuangcun (1.5 nm)
Dawangcun (1.9 nm)
Liyuancun (2.2 nm)
Hepingcun (0.9 nm)
Yezhuangcun (1.5 nm)
Wangchengcun (1.9 nm)
Weijiazui (2.1 nm)
Yangzhacun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 27 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 41 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 48 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 63 nm N 34
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 77 nm E 73
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S Tongcheng, Anhui
9.4 nm E Qilin, Anhui
18.6 nm NW Shucheng County
22.8 nm NE Lujiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:51 2016