Hongguangcun, China Page

Other names: 虹光村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.6652 Longitude 117.4846 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 55N Long (DMS) 117° 29' 5E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47174

Weather Charts


Hongguangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongguangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongguangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linyecun (1.4 nm) Dongfengcun (0.9 nm)
Simenkou (2.1 nm)
Qingquancun (2.2 nm)
Changgangcun (1.3 nm)
Baimacun (1.5 nm)
Liuluocai (1.6 nm)
Baimashan Chachang (2.3 nm)
Shankoulingcun (2.3 nm)
Zhanggangcun (2.5 nm)
Hongtuancun (2.6 nm)
Chengshancun (2.9 nm)
Qianshancun (1.5 nm)
Chashancun (1.9 nm)
Meishouer (2.1 nm)
Magangcun (2.0 nm)
Gangquancun (2.2 nm)
Yingxiacun (2.4 nm)
Sidingcun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 11 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 17 nm N 31
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 56 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 50 nm E 109
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 68 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N List of major power stations in Anhui
9.9 nm S Chao Lake
10.7 nm NW Baohe District
11.7 nm NW Daxing, Anhui
12.9 nm SW Hangbu River
14.0 nm NW Yaohai District
12.8 nm E Juchao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:27 2016