Guanxicun, China Page

Other names: 馆西村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.6258 Longitude 116.8540 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 33N Long (DMS) 116° 51' 14E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35790

Weather Charts


Guanxicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanxicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanxicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhuangcun (0.7 nm)
Zhouwacun (1.2 nm)
Banqiangcun (1.9 nm)
Hongqiaocun (2.1 nm)
Changzhuangcun (2.3 nm)
Guanbeicun (0.9 nm)
Weidalaojia (1.1 nm)
Liulaozhuangcun (1.3 nm)
Shendiancun (2.3 nm)
Huashancun (2.5 nm)
Guandongcun (1.2 nm)
Xincangcun (1.3 nm)
Jiangqiaocun (2.0 nm)
Zhaozuicun (2.0 nm)
Xiazhaicun (2.3 nm)
Liqiaocun (1.3 nm)
Hengdiancun (2.2 nm)
Mayancun (2.7 nm)
Laoxucun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 24 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 44 nm E 67
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 63 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 68 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 77 nm N 17
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NE Feixi County
19.4 nm S Shucheng County
18.0 nm NW Jin'an District, Lu'an
18.3 nm W List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:15 2016