Gengcun, China Page

Other names: 耿村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.6654 Longitude 119.2924 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 39' 55N Long (DMS) 119° 17' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11830

Weather Charts


Gengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hecun (1.8 nm)
Dafeng (3.2 nm)
Shangyueke (3.6 nm)
Dagengcun (1.1 nm)
Xiasonglin (1.7 nm)
Chongfasi (2.2 nm)
Shangmeiling (3.8 nm)
Xicun (4.0 nm)
Wangcun (2.5 nm)
Wendai (2.5 nm)
Xiangcun (2.8 nm)
Beiling (3.3 nm)
Jiaocun (1.2 nm)
Wangxu (2.1 nm)
Yaquewu (2.5 nm)
Tongkeng (3.8 nm)
Hanghe (3.9 nm)
Lingxi (3.8 nm)
Nanwukou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 29 nm E 51
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 52 nm E 111
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 68 nm N 341 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 64 nm E 113 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 79 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE Hanggai (village)
11.9 nm N Guangde County
16.9 nm N List of rocket launch sites
17.5 nm N Base 603


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:47 2016