Fangwu, China Page

Other names: 方坞

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.8417 Longitude 118.7083 Altitude (feet) 1994
Lat (DMS) 29° 50' 30N Long (DMS) 118° 42' 30E Altitude (meters) 607
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10337

Weather Charts


Fangwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chechuan (0.5 nm)
Qiahe (1.9 nm)
Zhihecun (2.0 nm)
Fojiatan (2.9 nm)
Gaoyan (1.4 nm)
Dawutou (1.6 nm)
Miaoqian (2.6 nm)
Gaozhuang (3.1 nm)
Wanercun (3.2 nm)
Miaowu (1.9 nm)
Lujia (2.7 nm)
Shanjiao (2.8 nm)
Yangtan (1.4 nm)
Shuangxikou (1.6 nm)
Zhanwutan (1.8 nm)
Qianshan (2.4 nm)
Diling (2.5 nm)
Taipingyuan (2.5 nm)
Taiping (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 24 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 50 nm S 150
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 53 nm S 169 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 75 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 75 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
13.6 nm N Yingzhou, Jixi County
15.0 nm NW Jixi County
14.4 nm W Huicheng, Anhui
14.4 nm W She County, Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:38 2016