Duantangcun, China Page

Other names: 断塘村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.4126 Longitude 116.4211 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 32° 24' 45N Long (DMS) 116° 25' 16E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42195

Weather Charts


Duantangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duantangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duantangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinmincun (1.1 nm)
Donghucun (1.4 nm)
Caoyingcun (1.6 nm)
Xindianbu (1.9 nm)
Laobatou (2.3 nm)
Yiloucun (2.6 nm)
Tangnancun (2.8 nm)
Qingjiaxinzhuang (3.6 nm)
Hua'ancun (1.4 nm)
Yuzhai (2.3 nm)
Liulincun (2.6 nm)
Zhaoyingcun (1.9 nm)
Weijiagang (2.4 nm)
Liuzikou (3.2 nm)
Liuzi Koucun (3.2 nm)
Qiaodong (1.0 nm)
Ligangcun (2.4 nm)
Zuowangcun (3.4 nm)
Wangyingcun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 44 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 52 nm E 59
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 58 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 69 nm E 115
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
17.8 nm NW Yingshang County
19.6 nm SW Huoqiu County
19.6 nm SW Yeji District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:03 2016