Dingtan, China Page

Other names: 定潭

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.8834 Longitude 118.6276 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 53' 0N Long (DMS) 118° 37' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14419

Weather Charts


Dingtan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingtan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingtan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banbiwu (1.3 nm)
Anmei (1.9 nm)
Tangkeng (2.4 nm)
Shilingxia (2.5 nm)
Shangpakeng (1.4 nm)
Changhua (1.5 nm)
Qixian (2.8 nm)
Xiangdongkeng (3.3 nm)
Yangchancun (1.6 nm)
Yangchan (1.7 nm)
Wanercun (2.1 nm)
Xiaba (2.5 nm)
Yongli (2.6 nm)
Zhihecun (3.0 nm)
Qiahe (3.0 nm)
Dalongwan (3.2 nm)
Jiulitan (2.1 nm)
Zhengkou (2.5 nm)
Mianxi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 21 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 54 nm S 148
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 56 nm S 165 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 70 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 80 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm N Yingzhou, Jixi County
11.4 nm N Jixi County
10.1 nm W Huicheng, Anhui
10.2 nm W She County, Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:58 2016