Dengtacun, China Page

Other names: 灯塔村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.7117 Longitude 117.1837 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 42N Long (DMS) 117° 11' 1E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60042

Weather Charts


Dengtacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengtacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengtacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanyicun (2.3 nm)
Tongxincun (2.5 nm)
Nidachanggang (2.8 nm)
Sanshigang (1.7 nm)
Feiguang (2.3 nm)
Shangpai (2.3 nm)
Lougangcun (2.3 nm)
Zhangdayingcun (2.8 nm)
Taohuacun (2.9 nm)
Tianbucun (1.1 nm)
Mawancun (1.7 nm)
Majiawan (1.7 nm)
Wuyingcun (2.2 nm)
Weiqiancun (2.6 nm)
Sishijingcun (2.6 nm)
Lepingcun (0.8 nm)
Hanxucun (1.7 nm)
Zhongpai (1.9 nm)
fosicun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 7 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 26 nm E 63
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 63 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 68 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 68 nm N 5
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NE Shushan District
8.7 nm NE Anhui University
8.2 nm NE Baohe District
9.2 nm NE Anhui Medical University
9.2 nm NE Changqing Subdistrict, Hefei
9.7 nm N Luyang District
10.2 nm NE Anhui Laomingguang Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:37 2016