Daniejia, China Page

Other names: 大聂家

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.8140 Longitude 118.0244 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 50N Long (DMS) 118° 1' 28E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49874

Weather Charts


Daniejia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daniejia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daniejia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damiaocun (1.6 nm)
Dalingcun (1.7 nm)
Dayu (2.4 nm)
Xiaozhoujia (1.0 nm)
Daxuancun (1.0 nm)
Dahe (2.0 nm)
Xixucun (2.4 nm)
Shan'aocun (1.4 nm)
Xiaoli (1.8 nm)
Baozhuangcun (2.1 nm)
Daniecun (0.3 nm)
Dongjianghuaicun (1.1 nm)
Daye (1.9 nm)
Matouxie (2.2 nm)
Dahecun (2.2 nm)
Qingshuitangcun (2.3 nm)
Yuhuangcun (2.2 nm)
Mazuliu (2.4 nm)
Xiaoyangjia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 19 nm W 287
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 32 nm S 142
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 37 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 42 nm E 95 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 66 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm S Hanshan County
12.8 nm SW Battle of Ruxu (222–223)
14.1 nm N Quanjiao County
14.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Anhui
14.9 nm SE He County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:50 2016