Dajiecun, China Page

Other names: 大街村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.6788 Longitude 117.2869 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 44N Long (DMS) 117° 17' 13E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26364

Weather Charts


Dajiecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajiecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajiecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiejia (1.2 nm)
Nongkezhancun (1.7 nm)
Shajiancun (2.2 nm)
Shanxicun (2.3 nm)
Lingquancun (1.7 nm)
Wanghucun (2.4 nm)
Lushan Linchang (2.5 nm)
Waliuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Wangjiahu (2.6 nm)
Qianyingcun (0.5 nm)
Shanmacun (1.2 nm)
Loudiancun (1.0 nm)
Quexiangcun (1.2 nm)
Wuhu (1.5 nm)
Siducun (1.8 nm)
Luxicun (1.8 nm)
Xinguangcun (2.1 nm)
Zhaoguaicun (2.1 nm)
Jinhuaicun (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 10 nm N 9
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 49 nm S 157
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 53 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 83 nm N 9 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 97 nm E 124 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Anhui
10.6 nm W List of coal power stations
10.6 nm W List of power stations in China
15.3 nm N Yuhui District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:27 2016