Daishan, China Page

Other names: 岱山

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.9976 Longitude 118.6118 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 30° 59' 51N Long (DMS) 118° 36' 42E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37846

Weather Charts


Daishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanggang (1.4 nm)
Xujia Zhacun (2.3 nm)
Guloudun (2.6 nm)
Zhoujiada (2.6 nm)
Lanchongwangcun (1.0 nm)
Taodaicui (1.1 nm)
Xiataocun (1.3 nm)
Cuicun (1.9 nm)
Dianwang (2.2 nm)
Baihua (2.4 nm)
Liwancun (2.9 nm)
Daxu (1.7 nm)
Dashanzi Toucun (1.9 nm)
Xunfancun (1.9 nm)
Xunfan (2.0 nm)
Qiancunli (1.1 nm)
Yaotouzhangcun (1.3 nm)
Taocun (2.0 nm)
Liuhucun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 25 nm N 336
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 46 nm N 15 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 50 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 60 nm N 9
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 78 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W List of HVDC projects
7.3 nm SE Xuancheng
10.6 nm N Wuhu County
9.8 nm SE Chinese alligator
10.9 nm E Xuanzhou District
14.4 nm SE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Xuancheng
14.7 nm E Loran-C


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:00 2016