Dafancun, China Page

Other names: 大畈村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.5394 Longitude 116.6718 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 30° 32' 22N Long (DMS) 116° 40' 18E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53959

Weather Charts


Dafancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangguadun (1.0 nm)
Datancun (1.4 nm)
Jindiancun (2.0 nm)
Cuicang (3.1 nm)
Jinshicun (1.4 nm)
Langcitang (1.7 nm)
Liuhe (2.0 nm)
Zhifucun (2.0 nm)
Chanshicun (2.5 nm)
Wadiancun (2.8 nm)
Shouquancun (3.0 nm)
Yangqicun (3.2 nm)
Zhanjiamaowu (3.3 nm)
Shitancun (1.1 nm)
Taoyuan (1.9 nm)
Tuanshancun (2.7 nm)
Zhuohucun (0.9 nm)
Yangcicun (2.1 nm)
Xiangshuizha (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 19 nm E 82 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 53 nm E 76 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 60 nm S 210
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 76 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 78 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E Huaining County
14.6 nm NW Qianshan County
15.6 nm N Jining Stadium
18.2 nm S Wangjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:35 2016