Bolincun, China Page

Other names: 菠林村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.7599 Longitude 117.4954 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 33° 45' 36N Long (DMS) 117° 29' 43E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71626

Weather Charts


Bolincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bolincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bolincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jihecun (0.9 nm)
Zhangdukoucun (1.8 nm)
Yinjizhen (2.2 nm)
Xutuancun (2.6 nm)
Kangliucun (1.5 nm)
Longtancun (2.1 nm)
Wangjingcun (2.3 nm)
Dongwangjing (2.5 nm)
Kaishancun (2.9 nm)
Houchecun (1.0 nm)
Qiancheli (1.3 nm)
Suihecun (2.0 nm)
Mazhuangcun (2.6 nm)
Tangzhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Xuzhacun (1.9 nm)
Jijiacun (2.1 nm)
Shuanghe (2.5 nm)
Guohaicun (2.7 nm)
Huajiacun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 18 nm N 9 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 30 nm N 336
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 55 nm S 189
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 89 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 83 nm E 54 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE Lingbi County
13.3 nm SE Chengizkhanpeta
13.4 nm W Suzhou East Railway Station
13.4 nm W Bengbu South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:26 2016