Beishancun, China Page

Other names: 北山村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.1772 Longitude 116.1941 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 30° 10' 38N Long (DMS) 116° 11' 39E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40303

Weather Charts


Beishancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beishancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beishancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songtangcun (0.9 nm)
Xinhecun (1.2 nm)
Fengjiawu (2.0 nm)
Taoyuancun (2.4 nm)
Gongjiancun (2.7 nm)
Danshancun (2.9 nm)
Dalingcun (3.1 nm)
Songtangling (1.4 nm)
Zhuomacun (1.5 nm)
Hengshancun (1.9 nm)
Xinjicun (2.7 nm)
Xueshanwu (3.2 nm)
Dongfangcun (1.7 nm)
Xin'ancun (2.6 nm)
Zhanglingcun (2.6 nm)
Xiangtangcun (1.5 nm)
Xin'an (2.3 nm)
Maoba (3.0 nm)
Youfangcun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 31 nm S 190
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 46 nm S 206
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 50 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 71 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 80 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SE Susong County
10.6 nm W 116th meridian east
14.8 nm S Longgan Lake
17.6 nm N List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:19 2016