Bangshan, China Page

Other names: 榜山

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.4800 Longitude 118.4288 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 30° 28' 48N Long (DMS) 118° 25' 44E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16614

Weather Charts


Bangshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheyuan (1.3 nm)
Guikeng (2.6 nm)
Zhengcun (2.0 nm)
Qiugui (2.2 nm)
Jiangzongci (2.5 nm)
Zhoukeng (3.4 nm)
Changpu (3.5 nm)
Langqiaocun (0.7 nm)
Gonghe (2.0 nm)
Hexi (2.2 nm)
Baihua (2.9 nm)
Tangcun (2.8 nm)
Shuanghe (3.2 nm)
Jushancun (0.4 nm)
Dazhuang (1.7 nm)
Zhuyuan (1.9 nm)
Zhongzhi (2.2 nm)
Xingtan (2.6 nm)
Langkeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 45 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 41 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 54 nm N 358
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 78 nm N 16 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 71 nm W 275 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NW Jing County, Anhui
7.8 nm NE Yi County, Anhui
10.4 nm S Jingde County
11.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
14.3 nm W Taohuatan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:21 2016