Baishalingcun, China Page

Other names: 白沙岭村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.3275 Longitude 116.3709 Altitude (feet) 1118
Lat (DMS) 31° 19' 39N Long (DMS) 116° 22' 15E Altitude (meters) 340
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16390

Weather Charts


Baishalingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishalingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishalingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiduichong (0.3 nm)
Sanmiaolingcun (2.3 nm)
Caojiahecun (2.9 nm)
Chenjiayuanzi (3.1 nm)
Zhujiafancun (3.4 nm)
Huachengcun (0.8 nm)
Niujiaochong (2.4 nm)
Gangyaochongcun (2.6 nm)
Niaoguanzuicun (3.1 nm)
Dongshimencun (3.2 nm)
Yushudiancun (3.5 nm)
Dongshimen (3.4 nm)
Sanlidiancun (1.9 nm)
Shuanghecun (3.2 nm)
Tudiwancun (3.1 nm)
Wugongling (3.0 nm)
Kangpifancun (3.2 nm)
Wujiaxingcun (3.3 nm)
Saozhouhe (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 56 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 54 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 74 nm E 61
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 76 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 98 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm N List of coal power stations
21.4 nm N List of major power stations in Anhui
24.8 nm N Lu'an
21.7 nm E Shucheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:41 2016