Aoshancun, China Page

Other names: 鳌山村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.8355 Longitude 117.4073 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 30° 50' 8N Long (DMS) 117° 24' 26E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76211

Weather Charts


Aoshancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoshancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoshancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longkoucun (1.0 nm)
Yaotangcun (1.1 nm)
Fengchongcun (1.9 nm)
Zhiling (1.8 nm)
Jinducun (2.2 nm)
Xinghecun (1.3 nm)
Yangshicun (1.9 nm)
Shanshuicun (2.1 nm)
Changxicun (2.5 nm)
Yangjiashi (2.7 nm)
Lihuacun (2.7 nm)
Loushancun (2.7 nm)
Yucaicun (1.0 nm)
Huabiaocun (1.9 nm)
Lianfengcun (2.2 nm)
Shaofengcun (2.4 nm)
Linzhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Zhougangcun (2.6 nm)
Zhangfugujia (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 15 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 23 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 56 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 65 nm N 11
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 61 nm E 56
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
11.2 nm S Guichi District
10.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Anhui
12.5 nm S Chizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:52 2016