Aoshancun, China Page

Other names: 坳山村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.2505 Longitude 117.6034 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 31° 15' 2N Long (DMS) 117° 36' 12E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47225

Weather Charts


Aoshancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoshancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoshancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shigangcun (1.8 nm)
Guanhecun (1.9 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Guanhe (0.5 nm)
Honggangcun (1.1 nm)
Yuankuang (1.8 nm)
Maogongcun (2.4 nm)
Quanshuicun (2.4 nm)
Maogongtanggeng (2.5 nm)
Zhoujiadashan Linchang (1.2 nm)
Huaqiaocun (1.6 nm)
Panhucun (2.1 nm)
Linbicun (2.3 nm)
Xiao'aocun (1.4 nm)
Hudongcun (2.2 nm)
Dehecun (2.6 nm)
Zhanglicun (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiacun (2.9 nm)
Dunzhoucun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 30 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 35 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 39 nm N 4
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 42 nm E 78
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 49 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm N Chao Lake
16.8 nm S Huihe Township
15.2 nm W Lujiang County
20.8 nm SE Tongling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:43 2016