Pudur, Sri Lanka Page

Other names: Pudoor,Alutgama

World:Sri Lanka:North Central
Latitude 7.9500 Longitude 81.0833 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 7° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 81° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Colombo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19712

Weather Charts


Pudur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pudur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pudur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanduruwela (3.1 nm) Onegama (2.0 nm)
Perakumgama (3.2 nm)
Sinnavilupattiya (3.2 nm)
Thambala (4.0 nm)
Weweltenna (4.2 nm)
Alinchipotana (3.0 nm)
Karapola (3.6 nm)
Nelwettinakulama (4.0 nm)
Sewanpitiya (4.1 nm)
Hewanpitiya (4.1 nm)
Divulana (1.4 nm)
Mahagantota (2.0 nm)
Gallella (2.2 nm)
Manikkampattiya (2.8 nm)
Kusumgama (2.8 nm)
Manampitiya (3.6 nm)
Getamune (4.1 nm)
Mahawewa Colony (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1844 Medium MINNERIYA Polonnaruwa Town 8 nm W 314
FR1851 GIU Small SIGIRIYA Sigiriya 21 nm W 271 Cinnamon Air, FitsAir, Simplifly, SriLankan Airlines
FR44497 DBU Seaplane Dambulu Oya Tank Seaplane Base Dambulla 27 nm W 258
VCCT TRR Medium CHINA BAY Trincomalee 35 nm N 9 Cinnamon Air, FitsAir, Helitours, Simplifly, SriLankan Airlines
VCCB BTC Medium BATTICALOA Batticaloa 38 nm E 112 Cinnamon Air, FitsAir, Helitours, SriLankan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm W Gal Vihara
4.8 nm W Rankoth Vehera
4.9 nm W Hatadage
4.9 nm W Polonnaruwa Vatadage
4.9 nm W Polonnaruwa massacre
5.1 nm W Royal Central College, Polonnaruwa
5.3 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:33 2016