Phumi Kandal, Cambodia Page

Other names: Phumĭ Kândal,ភូមិកណ្តាល

World:Cambodia:Siem Reab
Latitude 13.3487 Longitude 103.4728 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 13° 20' 55N Long (DMS) 103° 28' 22E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Phnom_Penh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3040

Weather Charts


Phumi Kandal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Kandal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Kandal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phumi Peam Sema (0.7 nm)
Phumi Thmei (1.1 nm)
Phumi Trai Phop (3.9 nm)
Phumi O Prek Hev (3.9 nm)
Prey Chas (4.6 nm)
Bak Prea (4.8 nm)
Phumi Damnak Siem (5.0 nm)
Phumi Ak Phok (5.7 nm)
Phumi Angkea Bos (5.8 nm)
Phumi Au Mal (6.4 nm)
Phumi Teang Kdei (6.5 nm)
Phumi Anlung Sandan (0.4 nm) Phumi Kaoh Chiveang (1.4 nm)
Phumi Pouthi (2.2 nm)
Phumi Chheu Khmau (2.4 nm)
Phumi Anlong Kong (3.3 nm)
Phumi Treay (3.3 nm)
Phumi Bek Thlang (4.2 nm)
Phumi Kaoh Veng (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VDSR REP Large SIEM REAP Siem Reap 20 nm E 79 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cambodia Bayon Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jin Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Shandong Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
VDBG BBM Medium BATTAMBANG Battambang 21 nm S 223
VDSY KZD Small Krakor Airport Krakor 62 nm S 140
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 91 nm N 0 R Airlines
VTBO TDX Medium TRAT 93 nm W 226 Bangkok Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm E Puok District
14.2 nm N Kralanh District
18.3 nm E Ak Yum
19.8 nm E West Mebon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:10 2016