Veneza, Brazil Page

Other names: Santarem

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.2502 Longitude -39.8699 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 8° 15' 1S Long (DMS) 39° 52' 12W Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 597

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Veneza Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Veneza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Veneza Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matias (11.7 nm)
Tapuio (13.1 nm)
Salgado (3.5 nm)
Gravata (7.1 nm)
Icaicara (10.8 nm)
Volta (13.5 nm)
Tigre (16.0 nm)
Fazenda Pau Darco (16.0 nm)
Fazenda Barragem (17.1 nm)
Belchior (18.1 nm)
Barra (18.4 nm)
Barro 2 (18.4 nm)
Fazenda Mocambo (19.0 nm)
Poco de Fumo (10.1 nm)
Alexandrina (10.9 nm)
Tigre (14.5 nm)
Bom Jardim (10.7 nm)
Urimama (12.0 nm)
Barro Vermelho (17.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1271 Small OURICURI 26 nm N 329
SNOY Small Ouricuri Airport Ouricuri 26 nm N 329
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 71 nm N 30 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBPL PNZ Medium SENADOR NILO COELHO Petrolina 78 nm S 211 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBUF PAV Medium PAULO AFONSO Paulo Afonso 118 nm E 125 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm NE Parnamirim, Pernambuco
25.4 nm NW Ouricuri
27.7 nm W Santa Cruz, Pernambuco
28.7 nm N Bodocó


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:03:51 2016