Espirito Santo, Brazil Page

Other names: Espírito Santo

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.4713 Longitude -39.5416 Altitude (feet) 1230
Lat (DMS) 8° 28' 17S Long (DMS) 39° 32' 30W Altitude (meters) 374
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 312

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Espirito Santo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Espirito Santo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Espirito Santo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Francisco (5.7 nm)
Tigre (9.1 nm)
Bom Jardim (13.4 nm)
Ibo (14.3 nm)
Barro Vermelho (17.7 nm)
Jua (12.5 nm)
Terra Nova (17.7 nm)
Jacare (10.6 nm)
Pambu (12.7 nm)
Jatoba (13.1 nm)
Cabrobo (14.3 nm)
Barra do Serrote (14.5 nm)
Varzea de Marra (18.7 nm)
Primavera (19.1 nm)
Pedra Branca (8.1 nm)
Oroco (9.3 nm)
Ilha Redonda (9.7 nm)
Jequi (12.5 nm)
Fortuna (18.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNUJ Small Santa Maria da Boa Vista Airport Santa Maria Da Boa Vista 27 nm W 226
FR846 Small ABARE 29 nm E 122
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 76 nm N 12 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBPL PNZ Medium SENADOR NILO COELHO Petrolina 81 nm W 228 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBUF PAV Medium PAULO AFONSO Paulo Afonso 94 nm E 126 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm E Cabrobó
17.5 nm NE Terra Nova, Pernambuco
22.9 nm N Parnamirim, Pernambuco
26.3 nm SW Santa Maria da Boa Vista


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:56:38 2016