Page, Brazil Page

Other names: Pagé

World:Brazil:Roraima
Latitude 4.4667 Longitude -60.9333 Altitude (feet) 2860
Lat (DMS) 4° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 60° 55' 60W Altitude (meters) 871
Time zone (est) America/Boa_Vista
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Page Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Page Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Page Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Antonio (11.0 nm)
Sampay (12.7 nm)
El Aserradero (12.9 nm)
Mecalineta (13.0 nm)
Auarada (13.9 nm)
Fundo La Reja (14.4 nm)
Santa Elena de Uairen (15.0 nm)
Santo Domingo (15.1 nm)
Boca da Mata (15.8 nm)
Maurac (16.6 nm)
Santa Ana (9.4 nm)
Guara (13.4 nm)
Marupaquen (13.7 nm)
Hato La Divina Pastora (15.0 nm)
Divina Pastora (15.6 nm)
Hato Santa Teresa (16.5 nm)
Santa Teresa (17.0 nm)
Barro (12.5 nm)
Oloialermong (13.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJMT Small São Miguel Cachoeirinha Airport Pacaraima 3 nm W 292
SJMO Small Santa Isabel Airport Pacaraima 4 nm E 87
SVSE SNV Medium SANTA ELENA DE UAIREN 13 nm W 292 Línea Turística Aereotuy
PKSA KAI Medium Kaieteur International Airport Kaieteur Falls 96 nm E 63 Roraima Airways, Trans Guyana Airways (TGA)
SBBV BVB Medium BOA VISTA Boa Vista 98 nm S 171 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Fly All Ways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Insel Air, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW 61st meridian west
13.7 nm NW Santa Elena de Uairén Airport
17.4 nm SE Miang River
28.0 nm S Paricarana River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:13 2016