Tingua, Brazil Page

Other names: Tinguá

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.5917 Longitude -43.4181 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 22° 35' 30S Long (DMS) 43° 25' 5W Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50414

Weather Charts


Tingua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tingua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tingua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bonfim (6.4 nm)
Rio Douro (7.4 nm)
Vera Cruz (6.2 nm) Capivari (5.4 nm)
Xerem (6.4 nm)
Cidade dos Meninos (6.9 nm)
Vila Prota (6.9 nm)
Cidade Jardim Montevideo (2.0 nm)
Jardim Marambaia (3.1 nm)
Iguacu (3.5 nm)
Barao do Guandu (5.0 nm)
Adrianopolis (5.5 nm)
Cava (6.0 nm)
Miguel Couto (6.6 nm)
Baby (6.8 nm)
Bairro Buriti (7.5 nm)
Vila Babi (7.5 nm)
Jardim Sao Vicente (7.6 nm)
Boa Sorte (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWWO Heli Niely do Brasil Heliport Nova Iguaçu 7 nm S 202
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 16 nm S 143 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 23 nm S 143 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 66 nm N 11 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 66 nm N 11 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E Estádio de Los Larios
5.4 nm SW Cidade Nova (Manaus)
6.3 nm E Estádio Romário de Souza Faria
6.6 nm E Xerém
6.8 nm E Fábrica Nacional de Motores
8.7 nm N Miguel Pereira, Rio de Janeiro
9.6 nm S Vila Medeiros (district of São Paulo)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:23 2016