Novo Acordo, Brazil Page

Other names: Novo Acôrdo

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -3.5667 Longitude -52.2667 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 3° 34' 0S Long (DMS) 52° 16' 0W Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) America/Belem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Novo Acordo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novo Acordo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novo Acordo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brasil Novo (22.6 nm) Ararunaquara (5.0 nm)
Altamira (22.0 nm)
Baixao do Tufi (22.1 nm)
Olaria (22.8 nm)
Paixao de Cristo (23.1 nm)
Forte (23.8 nm)
Baiao (24.2 nm)
Vale Piauiense (24.6 nm)
Ambe (25.2 nm)
Leonardo da Vinci (26.7 nm)
Boa Vista (30.4 nm)
Fortaleza (18.4 nm)
Tapera Curare (23.7 nm)
Bela Vista (28.6 nm)
Tres Palmeiras (28.9 nm)
Paquicama (30.0 nm)
Deserto (30.4 nm)
Maloca Velha (31.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNCF Small Continental Airport Altamira 16 nm N 1
SBHT ATM Medium ALTAMIRA Altamira 18 nm N 2 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, MAP Linhas Aéreas, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNZE Small Aeroxingu Airport Altamira 24 nm N 10
FR45718 Closed Cedrolância Airport Senador José Porfírio 64 nm N 17
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Novo Acordo
17.5 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
17.5 nm N List of power stations in Brazil
19.5 nm E Belo Monte Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:36 2016