Sarandira, Brazil Page

Other names: Sarandi,Sarandy

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.8297 Longitude -43.1869 Altitude (feet) 2024
Lat (DMS) 21° 49' 47S Long (DMS) 43° 11' 13W Altitude (meters) 616
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3451

Weather Charts


Sarandira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarandira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarandira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Campo Alegre (1.2 nm)
Fazenda Sao Marcos (1.7 nm)
Retiro da Fazenda Retiro (2.5 nm)
Fazenda Santa Luzia (2.6 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jose (2.8 nm)
Fazenda Santana (1.7 nm)
Fazenda Cristal (1.7 nm)
Fazenda Pouso Alegre (2.5 nm)
Fazenda Providencia (2.7 nm)
Fazenda Pedra Roxa (1.3 nm)
Fazenda Nossa Senhora Aparecida (1.6 nm)
Fazenda Bom Jardim (2.2 nm)
Fazenda Santa Rosa (2.5 nm)
Fazenda Rochedo (0.8 nm)
Fazenda Cachoeirinha (0.8 nm)
Vista Alegre (1.7 nm)
Barra (2.3 nm)
Fazenda da Serra (2.4 nm)
Retiro Barra da Fazenda Sao Luis (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNJL Small Fazenda do Rochedo Airport Juiz De Fora 0 nm S 182
SNJX Heli Hospital Monte Sinai Heliport Juiz De Fora 10 nm W 286
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 19 nm N 2 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 19 nm N 2 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 58 nm S 183 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Pequeri
7.3 nm S Santana do Deserto
7.6 nm W Matias Barbosa
9.7 nm E Mar de Espanha
9.9 nm NW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Juiz de Fora
10.9 nm SW Simão Pereira
10.6 nm W Federal University of Juiz de Fora


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:53 2016