Sao Vicente, Brazil Page

Other names: São Vicente

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.4000 Longitude -43.6167 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 21° 23' 60S Long (DMS) 43° 37' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6362

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sao Vicente Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Vicente Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Vicente Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Antonio Carlos (9.0 nm)
Paraiso Garcia (15.7 nm)
Torres (6.6 nm)
Correia de Almeida (7.1 nm)
Tugurio (9.2 nm)
Bom Retiro (11.1 nm)
Barbacena (13.5 nm)
Desterro do Melo (16.2 nm)
Oliveira Fortes (10.1 nm)
Sao Joao da Serra (10.1 nm)
Paiva (12.7 nm)
Aracitaba (13.6 nm)
Conceicao do Formoso (14.9 nm)
Lontra (15.3 nm)
Santos Dumont (5.4 nm)
Dores do Paraibuna (7.4 nm)
Eubanque (11.1 nm)
Paula Lima (13.3 nm)
Bias Fortes (14.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBBQ QAK Medium MAJOR BRIGADEIRO DOORGAL BORGES Barbacena 11 nm W 314
SJXM Small Carolina de Assis Repetto Airport Lima Duarte 25 nm S 217
SNJX Heli Hospital Monte Sinai Heliport Juiz De Fora 26 nm S 148
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 25 nm E 105 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 25 nm E 105 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW Santos Dumont, Minas Gerais
8.8 nm NW Antônio Carlos, Minas Gerais
9.8 nm N Santa Bárbara do Tugúrio
10.1 nm NE Oliveira Fortes
10.8 nm SE Ewbank da Câmara
12.7 nm NE Paiva, Minas Gerais
13.6 nm E Aracitaba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:45:52 2016