Sao Jeronimo, Brazil Page

Other names: São Jerônimo

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.9606 Longitude -43.0778 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 21° 57' 38S Long (DMS) 43° 4' 40W Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1749

Weather Charts


Sao Jeronimo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Jeronimo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Jeronimo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Saudade (2.2 nm)
Boqueirao (2.4 nm)
Sao Bento (2.9 nm)
Fazenda Peninsula (3.0 nm)
Fazenda Mutuca (0.8 nm)
Saudade (2.1 nm)
Cachoeira (2.4 nm)
Fazenda Cachoeira (2.4 nm)
Fazenda Cachoeira (1.9 nm)
Fazenda Boa Sorte (1.8 nm)
Monte Cristo (2.1 nm)
Minerva (3.0 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jeronimo (0.5 nm)
Fazenda Passatempo (1.8 nm)
Alto da Rocha Negra (2.1 nm)
Sao Geraldo (2.2 nm)
Fazenda Lagoa (2.6 nm)
Chiador (2.8 nm)
Fazenda Barra Mansa (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNJL Small Fazenda do Rochedo Airport Juiz De Fora 9 nm N 318
SSUE Heli Fazenda Cachoeirão Heliport Além Paraíba 9 nm E 86
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 27 nm N 348 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 27 nm N 348 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 51 nm S 190 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Chiador
5.1 nm SW Cágado River (Minas Gerais)
4.9 nm SE Template:Coord/doc
4.9 nm W Santana do Deserto
6.1 nm SE List of power stations in Brazil
6.1 nm SE 43rd meridian west
6.6 nm NE Mar de Espanha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:34 2016