Belem, Brazil Page

Other names: Belém

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.8983 Longitude -43.0089 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 21° 53' 54S Long (DMS) 43° 0' 32W Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8202

Weather Charts


Belem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Boa Vista (1.3 nm)
Fazenda Conceicao (1.3 nm)
Fazenda Paraiso (1.8 nm)
Fazenda Bonfim (2.3 nm)
Fazenda Interrompida (2.5 nm)
Fazenda do Moinho (2.8 nm)
Saudade (3.4 nm)
Fazenda Paraiso (3.8 nm)
Fazenda Uniao (4.2 nm)
Palestina (1.1 nm)
Mar de Espanha (2.0 nm)
Fazenda da Estiva (2.6 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jose (4.0 nm)
Belo Monte (1.1 nm)
Alto do Falcao (1.8 nm)
Minerva (2.4 nm)
Fazenda Pedra Grande (3.2 nm)
Minerva (3.3 nm)
Monte Cristo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSUE Heli Fazenda Cachoeirão Heliport Além Paraíba 6 nm E 117
SNJL Small Fazenda do Rochedo Airport Juiz De Fora 10 nm W 287
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 24 nm N 338 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 24 nm N 338 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 56 nm S 193 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Mar de Espanha
6.1 nm S Template:Coord/doc
6.9 nm SW Chiador
7.2 nm NE Senador Cortes
7.2 nm NW Pequeri
8.1 nm S 43rd meridian west
7.8 nm SE Sapucaia, Rio de Janeiro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:42 2016