Capao Verde, Brazil Page

Other names: Capão Verde

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -20.7833 Longitude -54.9833 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 20° 46' 60S Long (DMS) 54° 58' 60W Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 393

Weather Charts


Capao Verde Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Capao Verde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Capao Verde Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lindoia (11.9 nm)
Campo Alegre (15.7 nm)
Remanso (20.0 nm)
Piuva (20.5 nm)
Santa Helena (21.6 nm)
Pouso Alegre (21.5 nm)
Terenos (22.6 nm) Olhos d'Agua (10.7 nm)
Lagoinha (12.8 nm)
Lajeado (15.0 nm)
Sao Joao (17.1 nm)
Ibirucucu (17.1 nm)
Salto (20.7 nm)
Sidrolandia (8.1 nm)
Cabeceira Funda (9.4 nm)
Santo Onofre (12.3 nm)
Jau (14.7 nm)
Sao Bento (16.6 nm)
Passa-Tempo (22.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSUQ Small Fazenda Santa Olinda Airport Sidrolândia 3 nm W 296
SSBW Small Fazenda Boa Sorte Airport Sidrolândia 7 nm S 192
SBCG CGR Medium CAMPO GRANDE Campo Grande 25 nm N 42 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SSAC Closed Fazenda Santana Airport Aquidauana 69 nm N 339
SBDO Small Dourados Airport 85 nm S 177 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.9 nm NE Morenão
27.9 nm NE Mato Grosso do Sul
28.0 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Campo Grande
28.4 nm NE Campo Grande


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:20 2016