Pedra dos Buzios, Brazil Page

Other names: Pedra dos Búzios

World:Brazil:Espirito Santo
Latitude -20.3397 Longitude -40.3330 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 20° 20' 23S Long (DMS) 40° 19' 59W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 273945

Weather Charts


Pedra dos Buzios Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pedra dos Buzios Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pedra dos Buzios Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ilha das Flores
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila Garrido (0.5 nm)
Vitoria (0.8 nm)
Argolas (0.9 nm)
Morro do Cruzeiro (0.9 nm)
Sao Torquato (1.0 nm)
Argolas (1.0 nm)
Cobi de Cima (1.1 nm)
Cobi de Baixo (1.2 nm)
Capuaba (0.9 nm)
Regiao I Centro-Cinco (1.3 nm)
Regiao I Centro- Tres (1.4 nm)
Ilha da Conceicao (0.2 nm)
Cavaliere (0.5 nm)
Primeiro de Maio (0.3 nm)
Alecrim (0.5 nm)
Zumbi dos Palmares (0.6 nm)
Vila da Vitoria (1.1 nm)
Jardim Marilandia (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJIH Heli Polícia Federal do Espírito Santo Heliport Vila Velha 1 nm W 303
SBVT VIX Medium GOIABEIRAS Vitoria 5 nm N 28 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCP CAW Medium BARTOLOMEU LISANDRO Campos Dos Goitacazes 97 nm S 213 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 127 nm W 312 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Vitória
1.3 nm N Greater Vitória
1.3 nm N Vitória, Espírito Santo
1.3 nm N Espírito Santo
1.3 nm W Estádio Engenheiro Alencar Araripe
1.4 nm E Garoto
2.2 nm E Vila Velha
2.8 nm N Vitória (island)
2.9 nm NE Legislative Assembly of Espírito Santo
3.0 nm NE Third Bridge
3.0 nm W Estádio Kléber Andrade


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:07 2016