Pilao, Brazil Page

Other names: Pilão

World:Brazil:Bahia
Latitude -14.3754 Longitude -42.7665 Altitude (feet) 1961
Lat (DMS) 14° 22' 31S Long (DMS) 42° 45' 59W Altitude (meters) 597
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 702

Weather Charts


Pilao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pilao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pilao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Candiba (6.2 nm)
Mutas (12.9 nm)
Ceraima (6.9 nm)
Guanambi (9.0 nm)
Goncalo Martins (13.8 nm)
Umburanas (19.7 nm)
Gado Bravo (19.7 nm)
Mato Grosso (6.8 nm)
Tapera (7.8 nm)
Guirapa (8.9 nm)
Brejinho das Ametistas (15.5 nm)
Tabua (3.6 nm)
Pindai (8.2 nm)
Mata-Veado (14.0 nm)
Mangabeira (15.1 nm)
Calcere (15.7 nm)
Sebastiao Laranjeiras (15.7 nm)
Camatei (15.7 nm)
Cova de Mandioca (19.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR978 Small GUANAMBI 10 nm N 6
SNGI GNM Small Guanambi Airport Guanambi 10 nm N 6
SNPH Closed Fazenda Do Cantagalo Airport Piedras do Maria Da Cruz 100 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm W Candiba
8.1 nm SE Pindaí
15.6 nm SW Sebastião Laranjeiras
22.9 nm SW 43rd meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:44 2016