Jua, Brazil Page

Other names: Juá

World:Brazil:Bahia
Latitude -9.5092 Longitude -40.1547 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 9° 30' 33S Long (DMS) 40° 9' 17W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Bahia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Jua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lagoa do Boi (3.1 nm)
Quipa (14.6 nm)
Carnaiba do Sertao (16.6 nm)
Mari (20.5 nm)
Juazeiro (21.4 nm)
Petrolina (22.0 nm)
Barauna (14.1 nm)
Jatoba (15.8 nm)
Manicoba (17.8 nm)
Mandacaru (22.9 nm)
Lajes (6.7 nm)
Poeira (9.7 nm)
Tanque Novo (11.1 nm)
Pinhoes (12.9 nm)
Riacho Grande (18.6 nm)
Poco de Fora (22.4 nm)
Poco da Onca (14.2 nm)
Juremal (17.7 nm)
Abobora (19.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNAV Small Agrovale Airport Juazeiro 12 nm W 271
SILZ Small Fazenda Mariad Airport Juazeiro 13 nm W 300
SBPL PNZ Medium SENADOR NILO COELHO Petrolina 26 nm W 289 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
FR39413 Closed Senhor Do Bonfim 57 nm S 181
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.1 nm N Pontal River
29.0 nm N 40th meridian west
29.4 nm W Salitre River
31.5 nm N Lagoa Grande, Pernambuco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:26 2016