Caraibas, Brazil Page

Other names: Caraíbas

World:Brazil:Bahia
Latitude -12.1833 Longitude -39.1500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 12° 10' 60S Long (DMS) 39° 8' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Bahia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4265

Weather Charts


Caraibas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caraibas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caraibas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Retiro (2.2 nm)
Poco da Roca (4.0 nm)
Cajueiro (4.0 nm)
Anguera (5.9 nm)
Caju (6.6 nm)
Roma (7.5 nm)
Jaguara (4.3 nm)
Riacho do Correia (4.4 nm)
Itapicuri (5.4 nm)
Cacimba de Pedra (8.5 nm)
Mundo Novo (2.2 nm)
Monte Alto (4.9 nm)
Capinha (6.6 nm)
Maria Quiteria (7.5 nm)
Pe de Serra (7.9 nm)
Boa Vista (8.1 nm)
Junco (4.2 nm)
Bonfim da Feira (5.9 nm)
Santa Barbara (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR972 Small JOAO DURVAL CARNEIRO Joao Durval 14 nm E 94
SNJD FEC Small João Durval Carneiro Airport Feira De Santana 14 nm E 94 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBFE Small Feira de Santana Airport 14 nm E 94 Azul Brazilian Airlines
FR826 Small CASTRO ALVES 39 nm S 206
SIAT Heli Temadre Heliport Madre De Deus 46 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Jaguara (district of São Paulo)
10.8 nm W Serra Preta
10.8 nm E Federal University of Technology – Paraná
10.8 nm E State University of Feira de Santana
11.0 nm E Estádio Joia da Princesa
11.6 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Feira de Santana
12.4 nm E Feira de Santana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:30:02 2016