Brava, Brazil Page

Other names: Braba

World:Brazil:Bahia
Latitude -12.3500 Longitude -39.0500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 12° 20' 60S Long (DMS) 39° 2' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Bahia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4705

Weather Charts


Brava Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brava Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brava Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sobrado
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ipuacu (2.0 nm)
Engenho Velho (2.2 nm)
Januario (3.1 nm)
Sossego (3.5 nm)
Caja (4.9 nm)
Gaviao (5.3 nm)
Nunes (1.4 nm)
Boa Vista (2.2 nm)
Saco (2.8 nm)
Campos (4.1 nm)
Ipuacu (4.5 nm)
Macinha (3.5 nm)
Saquinho (4.9 nm)
Magalhaes (4.9 nm)
Tapera (5.9 nm)
Mangabeira (5.0 nm)
Tinguatiba (5.8 nm)
Pedrinhas (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBFE Small Feira de Santana Airport 12 nm N 43 Azul Brazilian Airlines
FR972 Small JOAO DURVAL CARNEIRO Joao Durval 12 nm N 43
SNJD FEC Small João Durval Carneiro Airport Feira De Santana 12 nm N 43 Azul Brazilian Airlines
FR826 Small CASTRO ALVES 34 nm S 222
SIAT Heli Temadre Heliport Madre De Deus 35 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Feira de Santana
7.8 nm NE Estádio Joia da Princesa
8.4 nm NE Feira de Santana
10.4 nm NE Federal University of Technology – Paraná
10.4 nm NE State University of Feira de Santana
14.3 nm N Jaguara (district of São Paulo)
14.3 nm SW Cabaceiras do Paraguaçu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:55 2016