Almas, Brazil Page

Other names: Cruz das Almas

World:Brazil:Bahia
Latitude -9.0975 Longitude -40.1800 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 9° 5' 51S Long (DMS) 40° 10' 48W Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) America/Bahia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 699

Weather Charts


Almas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Almas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Almas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moco (5.5 nm)
Capim (16.5 nm)
Lagoa Grande (8.3 nm)
Santa Maria (14.4 nm)
Barra Bonita (17.9 nm)
Cristalia (19.9 nm)
Novolino (22.2 nm)
Vermelho (3.5 nm)
Itamotinga (5.1 nm)
Mandacaru (6.1 nm)
Riacho (10.0 nm)
Veneza (16.8 nm)
Curaca (17.6 nm)
Melancia (21.2 nm)
Sitio dos Maricas (21.5 nm)
Manicoba (11.6 nm)
Jatoba (14.6 nm)
Barauna (16.3 nm)
Quipa (20.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR753 Small JUAZEIRO Curaca 6 nm E 123
SDKF Small Juazeiro Airport Curaçá 6 nm E 123
SBPL PNZ Medium SENADOR NILO COELHO Petrolina 27 nm W 235 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
FR39413 Closed Senhor Do Bonfim 82 nm S 180
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Pontal River
8.1 nm NW Lagoa Grande, Pernambuco
11.0 nm E 40th meridian west
27.3 nm NE Santa Maria da Boa Vista


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:57 2016