Gaviao, Brazil Page

Other names: Gavião

World:Brazil:Amazonas
Latitude -4.8392 Longitude -66.8544 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 4° 50' 21S Long (DMS) 66° 51' 16W Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) America/Manaus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11042

Weather Charts


Gaviao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaviao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaviao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Conjunto da Caixa (2.6 nm)
Carauari (3.9 nm)
Pupunha (25.9 nm)
Uati (28.5 nm)
Bacaba (34.9 nm)
Santa Rosa (11.2 nm)
Concordia (20.1 nm)
Uniao (29.6 nm)
Taititu (34.3 nm)
Barreira Branca (43.0 nm)
Curimata (5.4 nm)
Matamata (7.6 nm)
Ponte do Futuro (3.1 nm)
Aruaja (11.9 nm)
Carababa (22.9 nm)
Imperatriz (33.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1123 Small CARAUARI 3 nm W 233
SWCA CAF Small Carauari Airport Carauari 3 nm W 233 MAP Linhas Aéreas, Total Linhas Aéreas
FR32368 Closed Tucuma Airport Tucuma 58 nm N 25
SBUY Small Porto Urucu Airport 89 nm E 91 Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
48.5 nm E List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:27:39 2016