Amelia, Brazil Page

Other names: Amélia

World:Brazil:Acre
Latitude -9.8847 Longitude -67.9247 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 9° 53' 5S Long (DMS) 67° 55' 29W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Rio_Branco
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17727

Weather Charts


Amelia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amelia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amelia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bujari (2.9 nm) Taquari (1.1 nm)
Custodia Freire (2.9 nm)
Preventorio (8.2 nm)
Dom Giocondo (8.4 nm)
Cidade Nova (8.5 nm)
Rio Branco (8.9 nm)
Aeroporto Velho (9.1 nm)
Baixada da Habitasa (9.1 nm)
Triangulo (9.3 nm)
Santa Clara (9.3 nm)
Baixada da Cadeia Velha (9.5 nm)
Seis de Agosto (9.5 nm)
Alto Santo (5.5 nm)
Nova Empresa (7.7 nm)
Pista (8.5 nm)
Ayrton Senna (9.2 nm)
Praia do Amapa (9.2 nm)
Taquari (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBRB RBR Medium PRESIDENTE MEDICI Rio Branco 2 nm E 62 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SWVE Small Fazenda Vista Alegre Airport Bujari 7 nm N 319
SWKB Small Fazenda Campina Airport Boca Do Acre 52 nm N 32
SWBS Closed Brasileia Airport Brasileila 83 nm S 215
SLCO CIJ Medium HEROES DEL ACRE Cobija 85 nm S 216 Boliviana de Aviación, EcoJet, Transporte Aéreo Militar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Bujari
8.6 nm SE Estádio José de Melo
8.9 nm SE Republic of Acre
8.9 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Rio Branco
10.0 nm SE Arena da Floresta
10.1 nm S Branco River (Acre)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:00:11 2016