Tsesino, Belarus Page

Other names: Цесино,Цэсіна,Цэсіна,Цэсіна,Цэсіна

World:Belarus:Minskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.7655 Longitude 27.6505 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 45' 56N Long (DMS) 27° 39' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8934

Weather Charts


Tsesino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsesino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsesino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dubki (1.0 nm)
Dergai (1.7 nm)
Machulishchy (2.1 nm)
Plebantsy (2.2 nm)
Aleksandrovo (2.3 nm)
Hatava (1.1 nm)
Dachnoye (2.2 nm)
Novy Dvor (3.0 nm)
Pashkovichi (2.7 nm)
Korolishchevichi (2.6 nm)
Shabany (3.7 nm)
Klimovichi (3.1 nm)
Serafimovo (1.2 nm) Berezina (1.6 nm)
Alekseyevka (2.2 nm)
Mikhanavichy (1.9 nm)
Kaykovo (2.8 nm)
Ostrovy (2.6 nm)
Grebenka (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMLI Small Minsk Machulishchy Airport Minsk 2 nm W 280
UMMM MHP Medium MINSK 1 Minsk 7 nm N 326
FR47340 Heli Drozdy Heliport Drozdy 12 nm N 335
UMMS MSQ Large MINSK 2 Minsk 15 nm E 62 ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirBaltic, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Etihad Airways, Genex, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Sun d'Or, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W List of airports in Belarus
4.5 nm N Chyzhouka
4.8 nm N Chizhovka-Arena
5.1 nm N Minsk Zoo
5.8 nm N Minsk Automobile Plant
5.9 nm N Mogilevskaya (Minsk Metro)
5.5 nm N The Holocaust


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:56:09 2016