Vezhnoye, Belarus Page

Other names: Вежное,Вяжнае,хутор Вежное,Вежнае,Viažnoje,Вяжнае,хутор Вежное,Вежнае,Viažnoje,Viažnoje,хутор Вежное,Вяжнае,Вежнае,Viažnoje,хутор Вежное,Вяжнае,Вежнае

World:Belarus:Brestskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.4051 Longitude 24.0896 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 24' 18N Long (DMS) 24° 5' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2094

Weather Charts


Vezhnoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vezhnoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vezhnoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guryny (1.1 nm)
Gantsy (1.5 nm)
Smol'niki (1.9 nm)
Noviki (2.0 nm)
Volya (2.5 nm)
Blazhki (0.5 nm)
Halasyatsina (1.4 nm)
Staruny (1.4 nm)
Gonchary (2.1 nm)
Chabakhi (2.6 nm)
Khitevshchina (2.4 nm)
Shcherby (3.5 nm)
Stoyly (3.7 nm)
Vishnya (2.9 nm)
Kozaki (0.9 nm)
Kotyly (1.2 nm)
Dymniki (0.7 nm)
Polevaya Rechitsa (2.7 nm)
Kukol'chitsy (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMNV Small Pruzhany Air Base Pruzhany 15 nm N 44
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 19 nm S 201 ASL Airlines France, Belavia Belarusian Airlines
UMBK Small Borisovo Airport Barysava 18 nm S 141
UMMG GNA Medium GRODNO Hrodna 71 nm N 359 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 86 nm S 216 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E Stara Huta, Volyn Oblast
6.6 nm W Lyevaya Lyasnaya
9.0 nm SW Horki, Brest Region
6.9 nm W Leśna Prawa
12.6 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Belarus
12.5 nm S Zhabinka District
12.5 nm S Zhabinka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:24:56 2016