Tlanglao, Burma Page

Other names: Tlānglao

World:Burma:Chin State
Latitude 23.0000 Longitude 93.3333 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 93° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2126

Weather Charts


Tlanglao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tlanglao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tlanglao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zang Klang (4.7 nm) Farkawn (5.2 nm)
Leilet (6.6 nm)
Tlangkawi (6.8 nm)
Hnahthial (3.8 nm)
Ngailan (4.8 nm)
Thinghual (4.7 nm)
Haimual (5.6 nm)
Tikhaunglum (5.9 nm)
Zawngte (5.9 nm)
Klangkhua (6.8 nm)
Dihai (7.4 nm)
Darteti (7.4 nm)
Khualung (8.0 nm)
Zawlte (8.0 nm)
Klangpi (1.0 nm)
Lungding (4.4 nm)
Pharawn (6.1 nm)
Tihbual (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42470 Heli Pukpui Helipad 31 nm W 263
VYKL KMV Small KALAY Kalemyo 41 nm E 73 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Myanmar National Airlines
VELP AJL Medium LENGPUI Aizwal 63 nm N 322 Air India , Jet Airways
VGEG CGP Medium SHAH AMANAT INTL Chittagong 95 nm W 242 Air Arabia, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm W Tiau River
11.0 nm W 23rd parallel north
18.4 nm SW Htantlang Township
20.6 nm N Rih Dil


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:50 2016