Zwartpaard, Belgium Page

Other names: Zwart Peerd,Zwarte-Peerd,Zwart-Paerd

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 51.0167 Longitude 2.6667 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 51° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 2° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8739

Weather Charts


Zwartpaard Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zwartpaard Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zwartpaard Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vinkem (0.2 nm)
Wulveringem (0.5 nm)
Zwaantje (1.1 nm)
Presende (1.0 nm)
Landsheertje (1.1 nm)
Bulskamp (1.7 nm)
Draaibrug (1.9 nm)
Gasthuishoeve (2.0 nm)
Moerhoek (2.2 nm)
Steenkerke (2.6 nm)
Oeren (1.5 nm)
Sint-Rijkers (1.8 nm)
Alveringem (1.7 nm)
Nieuweherberg (0.9 nm)
Izenberge (1.4 nm)
Gijverinkhove (2.4 nm)
Burgmolen (1.9 nm)
Hoogstade (2.4 nm)
Stalijzer (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBVE Heli Veurne heliport Veurne 0 nm E 56
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 13 nm N 33 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 31 nm S 149 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
LFAT LTQ Medium LE TOUQUET PARIS PLAGE Le Touquet-Paris-Plage 49 nm W 233 LyddAir
EGSH NWI Large NORWICH Norwich 111 nm N 333 Aurigny Air Services, BH Air , Eastern Airways, Flybe, Germania, KLM, Loganair, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Beauvoorde Castle
1.5 nm S Izenberge
2.8 nm W List of elevation extremes by country
4.4 nm N Advanced Landing Ground
3.9 nm SE Pollinkhove
3.9 nm NW Adinkerke
4.1 nm NW Francis Dominic Casey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:57:23 2016