Vierwege, Belgium Page

Other names: Vierwegen,Vierweghe,Wierweghe

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 51.2856 Longitude 3.1650 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 51° 17' 8N Long (DMS) 3° 9' 54E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42495

Weather Charts


Vierwege Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vierwege Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vierwege Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sint-Jan-op-den-Dijk (0.9 nm)
Hoogplaat (1.5 nm)
Schoeringbrug (1.6 nm)
De Meiboom (0.5 nm)
Colombus (1.5 nm)
Rossewale (1.9 nm)
Braambeierhoek (1.8 nm)
Uitkerke (1.6 nm)
Zwankendamme (1.9 nm)
Blankenberge (2.1 nm)
Zeebrugge (2.7 nm)
Lissewege (1.2 nm)
Poermolen (1.6 nm)
Nieuwdorp (1.6 nm)
Kleiemhof (0.9 nm)
Zuienkerke (1.3 nm)
Mariemonthof (1.3 nm)
Grote Stove (2.1 nm)
Vuilvlage (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBZU Small Zuienkerke ULM Zuienkerke 1 nm S 207
EBSJ Heli Az Sint-Jan Heliport Bruges 4 nm S 163
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 12 nm W 245 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 43 nm S 183 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
EBAW ANR Medium DEURNE Antwerpen 48 nm E 96 Abelag Aviation, Chalair Aviation, CityJet, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Lissewege
1.3 nm NW Uitkerke
1.4 nm E Ter Doest Abbey
2.0 nm NW Blankenberge railway station
1.9 nm NE Zwankendamme
1.7 nm E Port of Zeebrugge
2.3 nm NE List of shipwrecks of Europe
2.3 nm NE List of shipwrecks in October 1918
2.3 nm NE SM UB-59
2.2 nm SE List of power stations in Belgium
2.5 nm NW List of lighthouses and lightvessels in Belgium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:56:03 2016