Stalhillebrug, Belgium Page

Other names: Stalhillebrugge

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 51.2043 Longitude 3.0822 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 51° 12' 15N Long (DMS) 3° 4' 56E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21979

Weather Charts


Stalhillebrug Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stalhillebrug Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stalhillebrug Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paddegat (1.5 nm) Stalhille (0.7 nm)
Schapenhof (1.0 nm)
't Kleine Middelhof (1.7 nm)
Kleine Moerbeiboom (1.7 nm)
Lepelem (1.9 nm)
Vijfwege (1.8 nm)
Houtave (2.2 nm)
Strooienhaan (2.8 nm)
Grote Schamelweze (3.1 nm)
Nieuwege (1.6 nm) Lettenburg (1.3 nm)
Jabbeke (1.4 nm)
Zevekote (1.4 nm)
Hoge Dijken (1.9 nm)
Zerkegem (2.3 nm)
Grote Molenhoek (2.3 nm)
Kouter (2.5 nm)
Snellegem (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBZU Small Zuienkerke ULM Zuienkerke 3 nm N 34
EBSJ Heli Az Sint-Jan Heliport Bruges 4 nm E 77
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 8 nm W 267 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 38 nm S 179 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
EBAW ANR Medium DEURNE Antwerpen 51 nm E 90 Abelag Aviation, Chalair Aviation, CityJet, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Stalhille
2.3 nm S Zerkegem
2.6 nm SE Snellegem
2.9 nm SW Bekegem
2.8 nm SE Varsenare
3.0 nm W Abbey of St. Peter in Oudenburg
3.9 nm SE St. Andrew's Abbey (Bruges)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:47:20 2016